Staff List

Mr A Forbes,  Head Teacher BA English and History, Dip Ed DDSL

 

Mrs H Cadle B.A (Hons) M.A Ed Pedagogy
Deputy Head (Academics and Assessment), Head of 2 & Overseas Schools Coordinator- Early Years (Nursery- Year 3) On Parental leave.

Mr S Barrett Bsc Business Management First Class Honours, PGCE with QTS
Year 2 Teacher

Miss C Bintcliffe BA (hons) Ancient History and History,  PGCE in Primary Education with QTS 
Year 2 Teacher

Miss R Hemmings BA (Hons) PGDipEd, MA Teaching Studies
Head of Year 2, Year 2 Teacher & Acting Overseas Schools Coordinator- Early Years (Nursery- Year 3)

Mrs S Melsom MA (Hons), PGCE, OCR Level 5 Diploma Dyslexia & SpLD
Deputy Head Pastoral & Head of Year 1 & DSL - On Parental leave.

Mrs I Berring BA (Hons) PGCE
Year 1 Teacher - On Parental leave.

Mrs J. Gannon B.Ed (Hons) Cantab
Year 1 Teacher 

Ms S Hague Higher Diploma in Education
Year 1 Teacher

Ms G Thomson BA Hons & PGCE
Head of Year 1, Year 1 Teacher

Mrs L Bnidar BA Hons Early Years Teaching and EYT
Reception Teacher 

Mrs H Greener BA (Hons) English Literature, Graduate Teacher Programme QTS
Reception Teacher 

Miss A Jones BTEC National Diploma in Childhood Studies, B.Ed (HONS) in Primary Teaching Studies.
Reception Teacher 

Mr A Morrison B.A. PGCE
Head of Sport, Acting Deputy Head Pastoral & DSL

Ms F Dalzell, BMus HONS ARCM PGDip Advanced performance
Head of Music

Mrs M-E. Wilson, B.A. (Hons), M. A.
Teacher of French

Mrs C Martin Bed (Hons) in Primary Education.
Cover Teacher

Mrs C Poelman, Bsc (hons) in Psychology and Ergonomics, PGCE and PG Cert in National Award for SEN Co-ordination
Acting Deputy Head (Academics and Assessment) Senco/Learning Enrichment Teacher On Parental leave.

Mrs A Thomson,  Acting Deputy Head (Academics and Assessment) Senco/Learning Enrichment Teacher

Mrs L Collins NVQ3
Teaching Assistant - Reception

Mrs C. McKeon LLB (Hons) PGCE
Teaching Assistant – Reception

Mrs L Burgess NVQ3
HLTA - Reception

Mrs S Lisk QCF diploma level 3 ECDL (Advanced)
Senior Early Years Practitioner – Year 1

Mrs N McDougal BEd (Hons) Primary with QTS
Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Mrs M Thom BA (Hons) Child Centred Interprofessional Practice
Teaching Assistant – Year 1

Miss R Oldroyd BA (Hons) degree in Early Childhood Studies, NVQ Level 3
Trainee Teacher & Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Mrs L Picotto
Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Mrs D Steel Edexcel Level 3 Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning in Schools 
Teaching Assistant – Year 2

Mr A Foster
PE Teaching Assistant

Mrs J.Ashton NVQ Level 3. (OCR Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools).
Outdoor Classroom Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hawa
Playground Supervisor/Admin Assistant

Mrs A Jain
Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr M Wright
Site Assistant

Mrs P Large
PA to Headteacher, Marketing and Office Manager

Mrs J Salibi B.A. (Hons)
School Secretary